Results

<<>>
Southern Raceway2/24/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/24/2024Pure Stock
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/24/2024DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/24/2024CRUSA Dirt Late Models
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/24/2024CRUSA Street Stocks
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/23/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/23/2024Stinger
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/23/2024DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
Full Results
Southern Raceway2/23/2024CRUSA Street Stocks
Full Results
Hendry County Motorsports Park2/3/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Hendry County Motorsports Park2/3/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Hendry County Motorsports Park2/3/2024Street Stocks
Full Results
Hendry County Motorsports Park2/3/2024Pure Stock
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points

News

Mark Smith races to USCS win #7 of 2020 in Back to Track 3 at Southern Raceway on Friday

Mark Smith races to USCS win #7 of 2020 in Back to Track 3 at Southern Raceway on Friday

USCS Back to the Track 3 High Speed night #1 - Results for 5/15/2020 at Southern Raceway - Milton, FL

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Winged Sprint Cars
38 Entries

Feature - 25 Laps:

  1. M1-Mark Smith[7]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[8]; 3. W20-Greg Wilson[2]; 4. 4S-Carson Short[6]; 5. 4D-Danny Smith[3]; 6. 20C-Matt Kurtz[4]; 7. 10-Terry Gray[5]; 8. 41G-Giovanni Scelzi[9]; 9. 5-Justin Barger[16]; 10. 14-Jordon Mallett[18]; 11. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[13]; 12. 22-Conner Leoffler[12]; 13. 10M-Morgan Turpen[15]; 14. 29-Jeff Oliver[11]; 15. 18J-RJ Jacobs[22]; 16. 22M-Dan McCarron[20]; 17. 43-Terry Witherspoon[14]; 18. 20-Jim Shuster[23]; 19. 07-Johnny Bridges[17]; 20. 44H-Ronny Howard[19]; 21. 24-Danny Martin Jr[1]; 22. 13-Chase Howard[21]; 23. (DNF) 10L-Landon Britt[10]

B Feature #1 - 12 Laps

  1. 10M-Morgan Turpen[1]; 2. 07-Johnny Bridges[7]; 3. 44H-Ronny Howard[2]; 4. 13-Chase Howard[4]; 5. 44-Dylan Norris[5]; 6. 28-Jeff Willingham[3]; 7. 20-Jim Shuster[9]; 8. 49-Mallie Shuster[11]; 9. 17-Alex Lyles[8]; 10. (DNF) 43JR-Tanner Witherspoon[10]; 11. (DNS) 67-Hayden Martin; 12. (DNS) 88-Brandon Blenden

B Feature #2 - 12 Laps

  1. 5-Justin Barger[2]; 2. 14-Jordon Mallett[1]; 3. 22M-Dan McCarron[4]; 4. 18J-RJ Jacobs[7]; 5. 99J-Blake Jenkins[6]; 6. 29A-Kyle Amerson[9]; 7. 4B-Billy Boyd Jr[8]; 8. 5K-Jake Karklin[5]; 9. 17B-Shelby Brown[10]; 10. 3B-Chris Banja[11]; 11. 7E-Eric Gunderson[12]; 12. (DNS) 12-Corbin Gurley

Engler Heat 1 - 8 laps

  1. 10-Terry Gray[1]; 2. 41G-Giovanni Scelzi[3]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[4]; 4. 5-Justin Barger[6]; 5. 22M-Dan McCarron[7]; 6. 99J-Blake Jenkins[8]; 7. 29A-Kyle Amerson[5]; 8. 3B-Chris Banja[2]

BMRS Heat 2 - 8 Laps

  1. 4S-Carson Short[1]; 2. 24-Danny Martin Jr[7]; 3. W20-Greg Wilson[8]; 4. 43-Terry Witherspoon[6]; 5. 67-Hayden Martin[4]; 6. 4B-Billy Boyd Jr[2]; 7. 17B-Shelby Brown[3]; 8. 88-Brandon Blenden[5]

Butlerbuilt Heat 3 - 8 Laps

  1. 4D-Danny Smith[2]; 2. 29-Jeff Oliver[1]; 3. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[4]; 4. 10M-Morgan Turpen[6]; 5. 5K-Jake Karklin[5]; 6. 07-Johnny Bridges[7]; 7. 49-Mallie Shuster[3]; 8. 7E-Eric Gunderson[8]

DHR Suspensions Heat 4 - 8 Laps

  1. 20C-Matt Kurtz[2]; 2. 22-Conner Leoffler[1]; 3. 44H-Ronny Howard[3]; 4. 28-Jeff Willingham[5]; 5. (DNF) 12-Corbin Gurley[7]; 6. (DNF) 17-Alex Lyles[4]; 7. (DNF) 20-Jim Shuster[6]

Hero Graphics Heat 5 - 8 Laps

  1. M1-Mark Smith[1]; 2. 10L-Landon Britt[2]; 3. 47-Dale Howard[5]; 4. 13-Chase Howard[3]; 5. 44-Dylan Norris[6]; 6. 18J-RJ Jacobs[7]; 7. 43JR-Tanner Witherspoon[4]

USCS Hoosier Speed Dash -6 laps

  1. 10 Terry Gray; 2. 47 Dale Howard; 3. M1 Mark Smith; 4. 17 Alex Lyles; 5. w20 Greg Wilson; 6. 4 Danny Smith

Results for 5/15/2020 at Southern Raceway - Milton, FL

USCS Powri Outlaw 600 Winged Micros - 20 Entries

A Feature - 20 Laps:

  1. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[4]; 2. 7MAG-Seth Gransbury[11]; 3. 14-Bob Trapino[3]; 4. 41J-Coby Adams[5]; 5. 14M-Michael Magic[16]; 6. 97-Dale Day[9]; 7. 28-Rich Williams[8]; 8. 33H-Mike Hall[6]; 9. 19-Jim Kradel[20]; 10. D51-Wayne Dyess[13]; 11. 1R-Justin Rabon[19]; 12. 21-Chase Garner[14]; 13. (DNF) 8-Jim Young[1]; 14. (DNF) 21B-Mike Barton[10]; 15. (DNF) 3-Micah McCall[18]; 16. (DNF) 11R-James Kelly[7]; 17. (DNF) 29-Kyle Amerson[2]; 18. (DNS) 52R-Jim McNulty; 19. (DNS) 9-Billy Williams; 20. (DNS) 48-Mark Rast

Heat 1

  1. 8-Jim Young[2]; 2. 33H-Mike Hall[1]; 3. 41J-Coby Adams[5]; 4. 28-Rich Williams[3]; 5. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[10]; 6. 7MAG-Seth Gransbury[4]; 7. 9-Billy Williams[6]; 8. D51-Wayne Dyess[7]; 9. 14M-Michael Magic[9]; 10. 48-Mark Rast[8]

Heat 2

  1. 29-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 14-Bob Trapino[5]; 3. 3-Micah McCall[10]; 4. 97-Dale Day[3]; 5. 11R-James Kelly[9]; 6. 21B-Mike Barton[7]; 7. (DNF) 21-Chase Garner[1]; 8. (DNF) 52R-Jim McNulty[8]; 9. (DNS) 1R-Justin Rabon; 10. (DNS) 19-Jim Kradel

HOOSIER Speed Dash

  1. 33 Mike Hall; 2. 1 Bobby Z; 3. 52R Jim McNulty; 4. 1R Justin Rabon; DNS. 7 Seth Gransbury; DNS. 29 Kyle Amerson

Photo caption: 1m Mark Smith captured the win in the USCS Back to the Track night #1 at Southern Raceway on Friday (USCS Photo)

Sent from AT&T Yahoo Mail on Android
Show less

Latest Photos