Results

<<>>
Clayhill Motorsports Park7/4/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Clayhill Motorsports Park7/4/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Clayhill Motorsports Park7/4/2024Mod Lite
Full Results
Magnolia Motor Speedway7/3/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Magnolia Motor Speedway7/3/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Magnolia Motor Speedway7/3/2024Modified Sportsmen
Full Results
Magnolia Motor Speedway7/3/2024CRUSA Late Model Sportsman
Full Results
Magnolia Motor Speedway7/3/2024Buzz 4
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway6/29/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway6/29/2024USCS Mini Sprints
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway6/29/2024Pure Stock
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway6/29/2024Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 7/4/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 7/4/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 6/22/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 5/30/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 3/23/2024
Full Points

News

Dale Howard charges to USCS Sprint Speedweek Round #2 win at Riverside

Dale Howard charges to USCS Sprint Speedweek Round #2 win at Riverside

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters USCS Speedweek 2020 presented by SpeedShiftTV.com results Round #2 on 5/30/2020 at Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR

USCS Sprint Cars 38 Entries
A Main 30 Laps

  1. 47-Dale Howard[1]; 2. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[4]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[7]; 4. 5M-Max Stambaugh[2]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[5]; 6. M1-Mark Smith[8]; 7. 10M-Morgan Turpen[25]; 8. 15J-Jeremy Middleton[15]; 9. 22M-Dan McCarron[18]; 10. 29A-Kyle Amerson[11]; 11. 22-Connor Leoffler[21]; 12. 07-Brandon Taylor[17]; 13. 10L-Landon Britt[12]; 14. 12-Luke Hall[6]; 15. 29O-Jeff Oliver[14]; 16. 3-Howard Moore[13]; 17. 4-Danny Smith[9]; 18. 10K-Dewayne White[22]; 19. 2-Brad Bowden[24]; 20. 28-Jeff Willingham[10]; 21. G6-Cody Gardner[16]; 22. 99-Blake Jenkins[23]; 23. 1X-Tim Crawley[3]

B Main 1- 12 Laps

  1. 15J-Jeremy Middleton[1]; 2. 07-Brandon Taylor[2]; 3. 22-Connor Leoffler[3]; 4. 99-Blake Jenkins[4]; 5. 44-Ronny Howard[6]; 6. 24-Jeffrey West Jr[5]; 7. 21-Spencer Meredith[11]; 8. (DNF) 7D-Dylan Dejournett[9]; 9. (DNF) 18J-RJ Jacobs[8]; 10. (DNS) 49-Mallie Shuster; 11. (DNS) 17-Alex Lyles; 12. (DNS) 74-Tucker Boulton

B Main 2 - 12 Laps

  1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 22M-Dan McCarron[3]; 3. 10K-Dewayne White[2]; 4. 2-Brad Bowden[4]; 5. 10M-Morgan Turpen[8]; 6. 17B-Shelby Brown[7]; 7. 7E-Eric Gunderson[9]; 8. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[12]; 9. (DNF) 13-Chase Howard[5]; 10. (DNF) 95-Asa Swindell[10]; 11. (DNS) 20-Jim Shuster; 12. (DNS) 97-Dale Day

USCS Hoosier Speed DASH 6-laps

10M Morgan Turpen, 5 Max Stambaugh, M1 Mark Smith, 2 Brad Bowden, 14 Jordon Mallett, 4 Danny Smith.

Heat 1 8 Laps | Engler Machine & Tool

  1. 1X-Tim Crawley[4]; 2. 5M-Max Stambaugh[6]; 3. 07-Brandon Taylor[1]; 4. G6-Cody Gardner[5]; 5. 3-Howard Moore[8]; 6. 24-Jeffrey West Jr[2]; 7. 99-Blake Jenkins[9]; 8. 7D-Dylan Dejournett[3]; 9. 21-Spencer Meredith[10]; 10. (DNF) 17-Alex Lyles[7]

Heat 2 8-Laps | BMRS

  1. 10-Terry Gray[4]; 2. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 3. 15J-Jeremy Middleton[3]; 4. 10L-Landon Britt[7]; 5. 10K-Dewayne White[8]; 6. 20-Jim Shuster[1]; 7. 49-Mallie Shuster[6]; 8. (DNF) 74-Tucker Boulton[2]; 9. (DNF) 7E-Eric Gunderson[9]

Heat 3 8-Laps | Butlerbuilt

  1. 12-Luke Hall[3]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[6]; 3. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[9]; 4. 28-Jeff Willingham[8]; 5. 22-Connor Leoffler[7]; 6. 13-Chase Howard[2]; 7. 17B-Shelby Brown[5]; 8. (DNF) 10M-Morgan Turpen[4]; 9. (DNF) 95-Asa Swindell[1]

Heat 4 8-Laps | HERO Graphics

  1. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 2. 4-Danny Smith[3]; 3. 29A-Kyle Amerson[4]; 4. 22M-Dan McCarron[1]; 5. 29O-Jeff Oliver[8]; 6. 2-Brad Bowden[5]; 7. 44-Ronny Howard[7]; 8. 18J-RJ Jacobs[6]; 9. (DNF) 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[9].

Photo caption: #47 Dale Howard charged to a win in USCS Sprint Speedweeks Round#2 at Riverside Speedway for his 2nd USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour main event win of 2020

Latest Photos