Results

<<>>
Super Bee Speedway10/16/2021USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour
Full Results
Super Bee Speedway10/15/2021USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway10/9/2021USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway10/9/2021USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway10/9/2021USCS Mini Sprints
Full Results
Riverside International Speedway10/9/2021305 Sprints
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
USCS Outlaw Thunder Touras of 10/16/2021
Full Points
USCS Outlaw Thunder Touras of 9/25/2021
Full Points
USCS Outlaw Thunder Touras of 10/16/2021
Full Points
USCS Outlaw Thunder Touras of 3/20/2021
Full Points
USCS Outlaw Thunder Touras of 5/31/2021
Full Points

News

Dale Howard from Byhalia, MS charged into the www.RockAuto.com USCS Victory Lane

Dale Howard from Byhalia, MS charged into the www.RockAuto.com  USCS Victory Lane

Hattiesburg, Ms - June 11, 2021 - Dale Howard from Byhalia, MS charged into the www.RockAuto.com
USCS Victory Lane after his win in the 30-lap USCS Sprint Speedweek finale at Hattiesburg Speedway on Friday night. Howard also picked up the USCS Sprint Speedweek Championship by winning 2 of the five completed events.
Shane Morgan from Biloxi, MS, Kyle Amerson from Montgomery, AL, two-time USCS Champion, Morgan Turpen from Somerville, TN and another two- time USCS National Champion, Jordon Mallett from Greenbrier, AR completed the top five.
USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters results for the 16th Annual USCS Sprint Speedweek finale in June 11, 2021 at Hattiesburg Speedway - Hattiesburg, MS
USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Winged Sprint Cars 17 Entries
www.rockauto.com
Feature 30 Laps
1. 47-Dale Howard[2]; 2. 01-Shane Morgan[4]; 3. 29-Kyle Amerson[1]; 4. 10M-Morgan Turpen[3]; 5. 14-Jordon Mallett[7]; 6. 4-Danny Smith[6]; 7. 10-Terry Gray[9]; 8. 29O-Jeff Oliver[8]; 9. 13-Todd Fayard[5]; 10. 7E-Eric Gunderson[10]; 11. 28-Jeff Willingham[16]; 12. (DNF) 1A-Lee Moore[13]; 13. (DNF) 1-Rusty Sanford[15]; 14. (DNF) 00-Charles Williams[12]; 15. (DNF) 77-Jeff Smith[11]; 16. (DNS) 83-Bob Auld; 17. (DNS) 67-Blake Mallette
Hoosier Speed Dash 6 Laps
1. 29-Kyle Amerson[1]; 2. 4-Danny Smith[3]; 3. 47-Dale Howard[5]; 4. 10-Terry Gray[4]; 5. 28-Jeff Willingham[6]; 6. 7E-Eric Gunderson[2]
Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 10M-Morgan Turpen[1]; 2. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 3. 29-Kyle Amerson[5]; 4. 47-Dale Howard[8]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[6]; 6. 29O-Jeff Oliver[9]; 7. 1A-Lee Moore[7]; 8. 1-Rusty Sanford[3]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[4]
BMRS Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 4-Danny Smith[2]; 2. 13-Todd Fayard[5]; 3. 01-Shane Morgan[7]; 4. 7E-Eric Gunderson[1]; 5. 77-Jeff Smith[6]; 6. 00-Charles Williams[8]; 7. (DNF) 83-Bob Auld[4]; 8. (DNF) 67-Blake Mallette[3].

Latest Photos