Results

<<>>
Thunderhill Raceway4/13/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Thunderhill Raceway4/13/2024Modified Sportsmen
Full Results
Thunderhill Raceway4/13/2024CRUSA Late Model Sportsman
Full Results
Thunderhill Raceway4/13/2024Late Models
Full Results
Thunderhill Raceway4/13/2024602 Late Models
Full Results
Cherokee Speedway4/6/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results
Cherokee Speedway4/6/2024Factory Stocks
Full Results
Cherokee Speedway4/6/2024Stinger
Full Results
Cherokee Speedway4/6/2024604 Crate Late Models
Full Results
Cherokee Speedway4/6/2024Modifieds
Full Results
Carolina Speedway4/5/2024USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 4/6/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 3/23/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 4/6/2024
Full Points
USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Carsas of 3/23/2024
Full Points

News

Ricky Stenhouse steals the Win at 2-to-Go!

Ricky Stenhouse steals the Win at 2-to-Go!
Ricky Stenhouse steals the Win at 2-to-Go!
Ricky Stenhouse steals the Win at 2-to-Go!

Eastaboga, AL - April 22,,2023 -,Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. grabs late-race USCS checkers at Talladega in Friday/Saturday contest.

Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. won the first of two USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters A-Mains at Talladega Short Track on Saturday night.

The series Friday night B-Main and A-Main were contested on Saturday because rain postponed them from Friday night.

Stenhouse made a pass on two-time USCS National Champion Morgan Havener ( formerly Turpen). She had lead the race from lap one until two laps to go in the main event.

Havener, a Labor Day weekend USCS winner at the track had to settle for the runner-up spot. The 14-time USCS Champion and 2022 National Sprint Car Hall of Fame inductee. Terry Gray followed Stenhouse, Jr. and Havener across the line in third place.

Two-time USCS. Mid-South regional series Champion Dale Howard was fourth and series newcomer Zane Devault from Plymouth, Indiana completed the top five after starting eighteenth.

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters winged sprint car results for Friday portion 4/21/2023 actually ran on Saturday, April 22, 2023 at Talladega Short Track - Eastaboga, AL

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Sprint Cars 35-Entries

USCS Feature 25 Laps

  1. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[7]; 2. 10M-Morgan Turpen[2]; 3. 10-Terry Gray[1]; 4. 47-Dale Howard[6]; 5. 23Z-Zane Devault[20]; 6. 74-Tucker Boulton[3]; 7. 14C-Tyler Clem[17]; 8. 83-Mark Ruel Jr[15]; 9. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[22]; 10. 8-Brad Bowden[4]; 11. 13-Chase Howard[13]; 12. 67M-Hayden Martin[23]; 13. 48-Wade Buttrey[11]; 14. 23-Lance Moss[18]; 15. 33-Joe Larkin[21]; 16. 21-Spencer Meredith[9]; 17. 1A-Lee Moore[8]; 18. 96S-Brandon Sampson[24]; 19. 29-Kyle Amerson[12]; 20. 5-Hayden Campbell[5]; 21. 82-Garrett Green[10]; 22. G6-Brandon Grubaugh[16]; 23. 44-Ronny Howard[19]; 24. 67T-Brian Thomas[14]; 25. 28-Jeff Willingham[25]

B Main 15-Laps

  1. 14C-Tyler Clem[3]; 2. 23-Lance Moss[4]; 3. 44-Ronny Howard[1]; 4. 23Z-Zane Devault[19]; 5. 33-Joe Larkin[2]; 6. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[5]; 7. 67M-Hayden Martin[6]; 8. 96S-Brandon Sampson[10]; 9. 10K-Dewayne White[8]; 10. 15-Danny Burke[15]; 11. 13X-Todd Fayard[13]; 12. 3-Dennis Misuraca[16]; 13. 28-Jeff Willingham[17]; 14. 67B-Blake Mallette[12]; 15. (DNF) 7E-Eric Gunderson[11]; 16. (DNF) 6S-Robbie Smith[9]; 17. (DNF) 56-Jeff Smith[7]; 18. (DNF) 51X-Matt Linder[14]; 19. (DNS) 12-Corbin Gurley

Heat 1 8 Laps

  1. 5-Hayden Campbell[2]; 2. 48-Wade Buttrey[1]; 3. 10-Terry Gray[9]; 4. 13-Chase Howard[6]; 5. 67M-Hayden Martin[5]; 6. 14C-Tyler Clem[8]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[4]; 8. 15-Danny Burke[3]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[7]

Heat 2 8 Laps

  1. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[1]; 2. 82-Garrett Green[2]; 3. 21-Spencer Meredith[6]; 4. G6-Brandon Grubaugh[4]; 5. 67T-Brian Thomas[8]; 6. 10K-Dewayne White[7]; 7. 6S-Robbie Smith[9]; 8. (DNF) 3-Dennis Misuraca[3]; 9. (DNS) 12-Corbin Gurley

Heat 3 8 Laps

  1. 74-Tucker Boulton[2]; 2. 29-Kyle Amerson[1]; 3. 10M-Morgan Turpen[6]; 4. 44-Ronny Howard[4]; 5. 83-Mark Ruel Jr[7]; 6. 23-Lance Moss[8]; 7. 7E-Eric Gunderson[3]; 8. 13X-Todd Fayard[5]

Heat 4 8 Laps

  1. 1A-Lee Moore[1]; 2. 8-Brad Bowden[6]; 3. 47-Dale Howard[7]; 4. 33-Joe Larkin[3]; 5. 56-Jeff Smith[5]; 6. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 7. 67B-Blake Mallette[2]; 8. (DNF) 51X-Matt Linder[4]

Powered by MyRacePass

USCS Media contact:
770-865-6097

Latest Photos